This industrial Ethernet switch provides (4) 10/100TX ports plus (2) Multi-Mode Fiber ports with SC connectors.

  • (4) RJ-45 connectors for 10/100BaseT(x) auto-negotiation, plus (2) 100MB multi-mode 2km fiber SC ports
  • IEEE 802.3 compliant for 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T GB Ethernet
  • Store and Forward Switching Architecture
  • IEEE 802.3x Flow Control and Back Pressure
  • Supports Auto MDI/MDI-X Function, Full/Half Duplex
  • Wide-Ranging Redundant Power input, 9-56VDC, with alarm relay contact
  • Aluminum enclosure, IP-30 protection, DIN-rail or wall-mountable
  • 142 x 36.2 x 105mm (LxWxD)
  • LEDs for power and Link status
  • Operating temperature -40oC to 75oC
SKU: GCL-D6042ASC

Options:  Your selections are appended to the part number (SKU), separated by dashes in the order listed below (if applicable).

Weight: 2 lbs
Dimensions: 6.5 × 8 × 2.5 in

GCL-D6042ASC: Ethernet Switch, 4TX+2 Fiber

6-port Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, 4 10/100TX, 2 MM Fiber

Product Specifications Data Sheet

$150.00

You may also like: